ANISEED/ANISE (HUNGARY)(ILLICIUM VERUM-MAGNOLIACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF ANISEED/ANISE (HUNGARY)(ILLICIUM VERUM-MAGNOLIACEAE) Anise oil is distilled from the dried and crushed seeds of the herb that originated in the Near East. This oil has a sweet, fresh smell, it is colorless or very pale yellow, and can be used for digestive problems and for spasmodic coughs. Its actions are, expectorant, mildly antispasmodic and antibacterial. PRINCIPAL CONSTITUENTS: Anethole from 80% to 90% of the oil, shared with small amounts of aldehyde, anisic acid and methyl chavicol. PERFUME NOTE: Middle INTERACTION WITH OTHER DRUGS: None known CONTRAINDICATIONS: None known SIDE EFFECTS: Allergic reactions to ski ...
PERUVIAN BALSAM (S. AMERICA) (BALSAMUM PERUVIANUM-FABACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF PERUVIAN BALSAM (S. AMERICA) (BALSAMUM PERUVIANUM-FABACEAE) The resin is generated from scorched tree stems of the Myroxylon balsamum. This very thick dark brown resin, is known for its antibacterial/antiseptic properties. It promotes the granulation process and is antiparasitic, especially for scabies. Use for infected and poorly healing wounds, for burns, decumbitus ulcers, frostbite, bruises caused by prostheses. PRINCIPAL CONSTITUENTS: 50%-70% ester mixture composed of benzyl esters of benzoic and cinnamic acid. PERFUME NOTE: Base CONTRAINDICATIONS: Distinct allergic dispositions. SIDE EFFECTS: Skin reactions. INTE ...
Latest Products
-
ANISEED/ANISE (HUNGARY)(ILLICIUM VERUM-MAGNOLIACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF ANISEED/ANISE (HUNGARY)(ILLICIUM VERUM-MAGNOLIACEAE) Anise oil is distilled from the dried and crushed seeds of the herb that originated in t ...
-
PERUVIAN BALSAM (S. AMERICA) (BALSAMUM PERUVIANUM-FABACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF PERUVIAN BALSAM (S. AMERICA) (BALSAMUM PERUVIANUM-FABACEAE) The resin is generated from scorched tree stems of the Myroxylon balsamum. This v ...
-
BASIL, SWEET (COMMODORES) (ACUMEN SPP-LABIATAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF BASIL, SWEET (COMMODORES) (ACUMEN SPP-LABIATAE) This is a sweet spicy fresh oil distilled from the flowering tops and leaves of the herb. The ...
-
BERGAMOT (ITALY) (CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA-RUTACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF BERGAMOT (ITALY) (CITRUS AURANTIUM BERGAMIA-RUTACEAE) Bergamot oil is expressed from the peel of a fruit that is grown in Calabria, Italy. Th ...
-
BIRCH (LEAF) (CHINA) (BETULAE FOLIUM-BETULACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF BIRCH (LEAF) (CHINA) (BETULAE FOLIUM-BETULACEAE) Birch is grown in Europe, Northern Asia, and North America. The young branches are of a rich ...
-
BLACK PEPPER (INDIA) (PIPER NIGRUM-PIPERALES)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF BLACK PEPPER (INDIA) (PIPER NIGRUM-PIPERALES) It is hot, dry and spicy, green-yellow in color with a deeply warming effect; it is useful for ...
-
CAJEPUT (MALAYSIA) (MELALEUCA LEUCADENDRUN-MYRTACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF CAJEPUT (MALAYSIA) (MELALEUCA LEUCADENDRUN-MYRTACEAE) This colorless oil is steam distilled from the leaves and buds of the Cajeput, which gr ...
-
CALENDULA / MARIGOLD (FRANCE) (CALENDULA OFFICINALIS-COMPOSITAE)
CALENDULA/MARIGOLD (FRANCE) (CALENDULA OFFICINALIS-COMPOSITAE) PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY Distilled from the petals of the marigold flower, native to Europe. The Essential oil is thick and sticky, with ...
-
CARDAMOM (INDIA) (CARDAMOMI FRUCTUS-ZINGIBERACEAE)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF CARDAMOM (INDIA) (CARDAMOMI FRUCTUS-ZINGIBERACEAE) Native to India and Sri Lanka. The Essential Oil is distilled from the seeds, which grow i ...
-
CARROT SEED (FRANCE) (ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM)
PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY A-CAM PURE PLANT ESSENTIAL OIL OF CARROT SEED (FRANCE) (ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM) The small hairy seeds are crushed for the essential oil. It is yellowish orange in color very flu ...

